THE INFORMATION WE REQUEST FROM YOU:

Personal data:
Each visitor can browse the online store despinap.gr without giving any personal information.
We will need personal data (Name, address, telephone, your e-mail and a password) only when you order products.

In short, we only ask for as much information as we need for you to enjoy a unique shopping experience: consistent delivery of the products you ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.

The information we collect from your visits and purchases at despinap.gr.
In order to be able to offer a personalized service, most large companies use alphanumeric identification files, the so-called cookies. Cookies are divided into permanent and session: permanent cookies remain on your hard drive and after you finish your visit, mentioning a wide range of items that are used for the next visit.

Session cookies are used only to recognize that you are entering the site, so you do not need to ask for a password on all pages that contain data transaction. These are deleted immediately after you leave the site. despinap.gr uses session cookies: in order not to constantly ask you for a password when you visit our various pages, we must recognize you when you enter our online store.

How do we manage the data and information you have entrusted to us?
We use the data you have entrusted to us to offer you a unique shopping experience, in the following ways:
To become a member of despinap.gr (As a member you have access to your old and current orders. Also to receive updates in categories of your interest.
To deliver to your place orders that have been procured online.
So that you can confirm your orders.
So that we can answer your possible questions and inquiries in the customer service department.
To send you special offers and news updates products.

In no case do we transfer your personal data to third parties (article 11 of law 2472/1997)
In no case do we sell or rent your personal data to third parties. This information is used exclusively by despinap.gr to continuously improve your service. If in the future we see that sharing some of your information with a third party can significantly benefit your purchases, it will only be done with your approval.
An exception to this commitment is the case where the specific information is requested by court bodies of the Law.

How can you control the use of your personal data?
By going to “My Account” and then “Personal Member Information” you can access any information you have about us trust (right of access, article 12 of law 2472/1997), you can make changes to your data or even request their deletion and generally object at any time to the processing of data concerning you (right of objection article 13 of law 2472 / 1997).

Finally, personal security is the password you give when you become a member of despinap.gr. In order to present any of your personal information, the user’s email and password must first be given. For this reason, these items must be well guarded so that they do not risk falling into the hands of others.

Cookies
The website may use cookies to identify the visitor / user / subscriber of certain services and pages of the website. Cookies are small text files, which are stored on the hard drive of each visitor / user / subscriber and do not receive knowledge of any document or file from this computer. They are used only to facilitate the visitor / user / subscriber access to specific services of the website and for statistical purposes, in order to determine the areas in which the services of the website are useful or popular or for marketing purposes. The visitor / user / subscriber of the website can configure his server (browser) in such a way that, either warns him about the use of cookies in specific services of the website, or does not allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in no way. In case the visitor / user / subscriber of the specific services and pages of the website does not wish the use of cookies for his / her identification, he / she cannot have further access to these services. The Website uses Google Analytics cookies for anonymous demographics and interests.